Sunday, September 28, 2014

Hello hello

I feel like O levels has been taking a toll on me. I can't believe time has passed by so fast! I'm taking my Os in 3 weeks omg!!

I honestly don't know what to think. Because of that I've been neglecting a lot of things in my online sites like my tumblr and blog..

Not that I'm 'inactive' on tumblr since I've queued so many posts. HAHAHA

Anyways, it's 10:50pm so I'm going to sleep cause it's monday tomorrow and I have school :( ok bye!

Friday, September 12, 2014

Been busy with tumblr

So recently I decided to get back into tumblr. I've started queueing lots of posts, and even create another tumblr just for sims stuff.

I wanted to consistently post stuff, but don't want to be spending so much time, so I figured tumblr is the next best thing cause I can always post some pictures every now and then, so I don't have to spend so much time as I do if I blog them all out since blogging does take up a lot of time.

So yeah, I'll be more active on my tumblr more than anything else, so if you want more frequent updates you can check out my tumblr. But, I'm not posting any personal stuff there. I still feel more comfortable blogging the whole story out since my tumblrs are just there for me to reblog/post pictures of nails & sims.

So yup :D

I feel like I've been really lazy these few days even though it's a school holiday, I really need to starting acting like I'm having my O levels soon.

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Sims dedicated blog

I was looking through my archives for this blog and realized that I do not want my blog to be a Sims 3 blog. Nono, that would mean that I need to delete my old blog posts or export it to another blog like I've done to my previous blog posts (that are not on this blog anymore).

So I've decided that I'm going to have another blog that is dedicated to my creations or solutions that I've found for any glitches on Sims 3 (or Sims 4 maybe, if I get my hands on it!). This is the link to my sims 3 blog: http://kaixinzsims.blogspot.com

Anyway, I've posted my Taylor Swift inspired sim, but please be nice! It's my first try...

Taylor Swift Inspired Sim

Friday, August 29, 2014

Creating Taylor Swift on Sims

I'm so happy! I just created Taylor Swift on the Sims 3, although I don't think it looks like her, I still feel happy because it's a big step for me - considering that I've never ever created sims to look like anyone in real life.

Soooo.. I have no pictures because I recorded the entire process of me creating it on the Sims 3, and I kept pausing because I had to google for images of her and etc. I'm so excited!!!

Should I post it on the Sims 3 Exchange?

But other people there have such nice sims and such awesome skills. I can't compare :(

Make sims or build houses.

Or create worlds?

Or learn to code?

I love coding, I do. But I'm just too lazy hahahah, especially because I'm so busy nowadays with studies and exams..

Sad life.

UPDATE:
I've uploaded Taylor Swift inspired sim here.